top of page

Celebrating Success: Congratulations to the 2024 Alabama Regional Gymnastics Qualifiers!

Congratulations to each and every athlete of another great season and great state meet! Here is the official list of Optional and Xcel regional qualifiers who will go forward in the post-season and represent Alabama!


Level 10’s:

  • Keria Cameron (JAMJEV)

  • Lana Mast (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Madison Boston (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Mary Vines (JAMJEV)

  • Sydney Strong (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Taylor Maye (JAMJEV)

  • Anniston Towe (Mountain Brook)

  • Chandler Sims (Trussville)

  • Sarah Serrano (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Anna Lee Dobson (JAMJEV)

  • Arianna Hall (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Julia Rhoades (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Addison Brown (North Alabama)

  • Ellie White (Mountain Brook)

  • Chloe Gann (Mountain Brook)

  • Camryn Lee (Trussville)

  • Greta McMurphy (Eastern Shore)

  • Abigail Willis (Mountain Brook)

  • Haydin Walters (Mountain Brook)

Level 9’s:

  • Eden Rasberry (JAMJEV)

  • Bailey Reese (Eastern Shore)

  • Alexa Morgan (Mountain Brook)

  • L A Gallavan (JAMJEV)

  • Caroline Vacarella (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Rourke Davenport (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Jadyn King (Prattville YMCA)

  • Kai Hunter (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Addie Thompson (JAMJEV)

  • Rivers Barran (Mountain Brook)

  • Hayden Bullock (JAMJEV)

  • Madison Johnson (Bay City Gymnastics)

  • Lilly Bauldin (Bay City Gymnastics)

  • Kyndall Covington (Southern States)

  • Emilee Stegall (Mountain Brook)

  • Ella Sumrall (Bay City Gymnastics)

  • Avery Aaron-Brush (Mountain Brook)

  • Lila Holley (Mountain Brook)

  • Mary Margaret Strange (JAMJEV)

  • Kinley Strong (Legacy Gymnastics)

Level 8’s:

State Team:

  • Collins Farley (JAMJEV)

  • Cricket Griffin (JAMJEV)

  • Peyton Spitzer (Mountain Brook)

  • Blakely Lawler (NSG Saltos)

  • Hadassah Ivory (JAMJEV)

  • Kendall Hunter (JAMJEV)

  • Jordyn West (Huntsville)

  • Bella Jae Williams (Mountain Brook)

Level 8 All-Stars:

  • Jadalyn Jones (Bay City Gymnastics)

  • Macey Keeton (JAMJEV)

  • Elissa Monroe (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Maddie Kaplan (Mountain Brook)

  • Sarah Hunt (Huntsville)

  • Keri King (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Amelia McRae (United Dothan)

  • Olivia Watkins (United Dothan)

  • Audrey Ingram (Alabama Starz)

  • Colbie Chadha (JAMJEV)

  • Maddie McDonald (United Dothan)

  • Katie Foster (Limitbreakers)

  • Hadley Hudson (Limitbreakers)

  • Presley Carter (United Gymstars)

  • Neve Gilbert (Mountain Brook)

  • Morgan Hastings (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Eleanor Salmon (Crossfire)

  • Amoy Spencer (Bay City Gymnastics)

  • Aliyah Ahmed (United Dothan)

  • Maggie Chapleau (Mountain Brook)

  • Paityn Flowers (Crossfire)

  • Aspen Gonzalez (Mountain Brook)

  • Kate Nguyen (Alabama Starz)

Level 7 State Team:

  • Ansley Davis (JAMJEV)

  • Rosie Roberds (Eastern Shore)

  • L.J. Hodnett (JAMJEV)

  • Hana Protz (Huntsville)

  • McKenlei Brown (JAMJEV)

  • Abby Edwards (Alabama Starz)

  • Mary Hudson Hemphill (Alabama Starz)

  • Jo Griner (JAMJEV)

Level 7 All-Stars:

  • Nevaeh (Na-va-ah) Riley (NSG Saltos)

  • Callie Whitehurst (Alabama Starz)

  • Francie Thompson (Bay City Gymnastics)

  • Morgan Hinson (Armory Athletics)

  • Olivia Kozuma (Eastern Shore)

  • Aubrey Biles (Prattville YMCA)

  • Aralyn Neely (Huntsville)

  • Sarah Birchmeier (Prattville YMCA)

  • Maggi Harrison (Prattville YMCA)

  • Abby Mahaffey (ARK WinGS)

  • Adalee Wilks (North Alabama)

  • Brianna Butler (Planet AL)

  • Alyse Crawford (Armory Athletics)

  • Kylee Spear (Southern States)

  • Karis Jones (Planet AL)

  • Eleanor Conoly (Armory Athletics)

  • Paisley Morrison (Armory Athletics)

  • Alex Norville (Huntsville)

  • Evie Childress (Alabama Starz)

  • Lia Carter (ARK WinGS)

  • Leighton Warren (Alabama Starz)

  • Emma Welch (NSG Saltos)

  • Mary Beth Moody (Cullman)

Level 6 State Team:

  • Letty Aldridge (JAMJEV)

  • Mckinley Grantham (Crossfire)

  • Emma Herring (Geronimo)

  • Christin Johnson (JAMJEV)

  • Imari Hargrove (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Elyse Lester (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Payton Woodie (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Mary Sykora (Bay City Gymnastics)

Level 6 All-Stars:

  • Marie Walsh (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Ella Davie (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Allie Daniels (Huntsville)

  • Sophia Price (JAMJEV)

  • Peyton Ann Mullen (Armory Athletics)

  • Adalyn Gulock (ARK WinGS)

  • MaryScott Clark (Huntsville)

  • Ayla Joy Lumpkin (Alabama Starz)

  • Toryn Smith (Southern States)

  • Ella Brooke Dodson (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Tansley Gibson (Alabama Starz)

  • Emmie Haywood (Crossfire)

  • Brittany Faulkner (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Peyton Murray (Southern States)

  • Harper Lowrey (Alabama Starz)

  • Emma Long (Limitbreakers)

  • Divinity Agee (Planet AL)

  • Ava Lynn Nichols (Prattville YMCA)

  • Ryleigh Benne (Bay City Gymnastics)

  • Makayla Davis (Huntsville)

Xcel:

Sapphire:

  • Julianna Campbell (Mountain Brook)

  • Claire Gray (Mountain Brook)

Diamond (State Team):

  • Laura Brown (Huntsville)

  • Addisyn Grant (Mountain Brook)

  • Kaylee Eudy (Mountain Brook)

  • Karrington Davis (JAMJEV)

  • Emma Patrick (Mountain Brook)

  • Dallas Rooks (JAMJEV)

  • Remi Lucas (JAMJEV)

  • Zoe Lonnergan (Mountain Brook)

Diamond (All-Stars):

  • Khloe Chesser (JAMJEV)

  • Rhayna Johnson (JAMJEV)



Platinum (State Team):

  • Sky Lawson (Armory Athletics)

  • Soledad Medina (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Alaina Bush (Planet AL)

  • Kaleigh Jenkins (NSG Saltos)

  • Kelsey McClelland (Eastern Shore)

  • Piper Woodward (JAMJEV)

  • Carley Quinn Mitchell (JAMJEV)

  • Allison Kiel (Mountain Brook)

Platinum (All-Stars):

  • Lily Moody (Mountain Brook)

  • Alexa Jett (JAMJEV)

  • Lee Marie Savage (Huntsville)

  • Mallie Crawford (Zee's)

  • Olivia Simpson (Prattville YMCA)

  • Izzy Jolly (JAMJEV)

  • Bailee Davis (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Angelo Williams (Armory Athletics)

  • Lily Davidson (JAMJEV)

  • Laila Taylor (Zee's)

  • Camryn Tidwell (Zee's)

  • Keira Willoughby (JAMJEV)

  • Hadlee Tucker (JAMJEV)

  • Alexandra Bowling (Cullman)

  • Abbi Garrison (Mountain Brook)

  • Bromleigh Warren (Alabama Starz)

  • Izzy Burttram (ARK WinGS)

  • Reagan Rhodes (Eastern Shore)

  • Abby Windham (United Dothan)

  • Selena Wrightsman (Legacy Gymnastics)

  • Katie White (Mountain Brook)

  • Gemma Reeves (Cullman)

  • Lily Clark (Huntsville)

  • Lily Bain (Alabama Starz)

  • Khyle Williams (Prattville YMCA)

Gold (State Team):

  • Lucy Welch (NSG Saltos)

  • Xochitl White (NSG Saltos)

  • Ileigh Austin (JAMJEV)

  • MaKenna Aiken (NSG Saltos)

  • Ava Fuller (JAMJEV)

  • Moriah Lemon (NSG Saltos)

  • Peyton Wesson (NSG Saltos)

  • Aliyah Jeffries (Tumbling Tides)

Gold (All-Stars):

  • Kaelyn Steen (Armory Athletics)

  • JonYa Sanders (JAMJEV)

  • Alex Ann Talley (JAMJEV)

  • Avery Pate (Legacy)

  • Maddy McDonald (Prattville YMCA)

  • Violet Doles (United Gymstars)

  • Naomi Cowart (Crossfire)

  • Layla Bess Pinkleton (JAMJEV)

  • McKenzie Stone (JAMJEV)

  • Natalee Grace (Eastern Shore)

  • Baylee Scott (Huntsville)

  • Kailee McDonald (Prattville YMCA)

  • Eden Cryar (Eastern Shore)

  • AnnaLee Baker (Huntsville)

  • Kloe Duvall (Cullman)

  • Mackenzie Barclay (Mountain Brook)

  • Zaylie Worley (Crossfire)

  • Sophia Garcia (Huntsville)

  • Emma Mitchell (Huntsville)

  • Luci Allen (JAMJEV)

  • Tatum Reed (ARK WinGS)

  • Ella Madole (Cullman)

  • Keller McBride (Alabama Starz)

  • Kemyah McKinney (Huntsville)

  • Krisann Smith (Huntsville)

  • Abigail Headley (Prattville YMCA)

  • Caroline Flurry (Alabama Starz)

  • Mia McCabe (Crossfire)

  • Mollie Williams (Eastern Shore)

  • Sophia Combs (JAMJEV)

  • Ally Burke (Alabama Starz)

  • Ella Reese Nix (Cullman)

  • Kolbi Garner (Planet AL)

  • Raegan Pond (Prattville YMCA)

  • Farley Rother (ARK WinGS)

  • Hollyn Calhoun (Zee's Gymnastics)

  • Alyssa Brown (ARK WinGS)

  • Baylee Smith (Eastern Shore)

  • Tess Newton (Geronimo)

  • Gabby Shannon (Geronimo)

  • Mia Jace Atterberry (Legacy) As we move on to the postseason we would like to say thank you to all the coaches for making the state meet one to remember. As Mike says in each coach's meeting the ability to work together is something that makes Alabama special and it was shown again over the weekend. Again Congratulations to all!

399 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page